Events Schedule//
Friday 27th June 2014
10:00 - Opening of village and static display
12:00/14:00 - Flight activity along the Ostia seafront
16:30/19:00 - Flight activity along the Ostia seafront
Team Tipo Velivolo In Out
Infinity Team Formazione di 12 velivoli ultraleggeri 12:00 12:10
Blu Circe Formazione di 4
velivoli ultraleggeri
12:11 12:21
Aerovision Drone 12:22 12:30
Gabrielli /  Paramotore VDS Idrovolante /  paramotore 12:30 12:45
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 AMX 13:00 13:08
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 Tornado 13:09 13:17
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 EF 2000 13:18 13:26
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 C-27J 13:27 13:37
Nicolas Ivanoff 1Extra 330LX 16:30 16:35
Spanish Air Force
Patrulla Aguila
7 Casa C101 16:36 17:26
Swiss Air Force
F18 Demo Team
F-18 Hornet 17:28 17:48
20:00 - Closure of village
Saturday 28th June 2014
10:00 - Opening of village
12:00/18:30 - Flight activity along the Ostia seafront (trials)
Team Tipo Velivolo In Out
Infinity Team Formazione di 12 velivoli ultraleggeri 12:00 12:10
Blu Circe Formazione di 4 velivoli ultraleggeri 12:11 12:21
Yak Italia 4 Yak 12:22 12:37
Piero  Angiolillo 1 Stearman 12:38 12:48
Nicolas Ivanoff 1 Extra 330LX 12:49 12:54
Aerovision Drone 12:55 13:00
Crazy Fly Pilatus + Skydivers 13:01 13:11
Netherland Air Force F-16 Demo Team 1 F-16 13:12 13:27
Swiss Air Force F-18 Demo Team 1 F-18 Hornet 13:28 13:43
Belgian Air Component F-16 Solo Display Team 1 F-16 13:44 13:59
Polish Air Force  MiG 29 Demo Team 1 MiG 29 14:00 14:15
Polizia di Stato 1 P180 Avanti II 14:16 14:21
Blue Voltige 2 Fournier Motorgliders 14:22 14:37
Guardia di Finanza ATR 42 14:38 14:45
Yak Italia 4 YAK 14:46 15:02
Nicolas Ivanoff Extra 330LX 15:03 15:18
Gabrielli /  Paramotore VDS Idrovolante /  paramotore 15:20 15:30
Aeronautica Militare
SAR
1    HH-3F 16:40 16:55
French Air Force
Patrouille de France
8 Alpha Jet 16:56 17:56
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 AMX 17:57 18:04
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 Tornado 18:05 18:12
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 EF2000 18:13 18:20
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 C-27J 18:21 18:31
Aeronautica Militare PAN – Frecce Tricolori 10 MB.339 18:35 19:00
20:00 - Closure of village
Sunday 29th June 2014
10:00 - Opening of village
12:00/18:30 - Flight activity (event)
Team Tipo Velivolo In Out
Patrouille de France 8 Alpha Jet 10:15 10:20
Infinity Team Formazione di 12 velivoli ultraleggeri 12:00 12:10
Blu Circe Formazione di 4 velivoli ultraleggeri 12:11 12:21
P. Angiolillo Stearman 12:22 12:32
Aerovision Drone 12:33 12:40
Yak Italia 4 Yak 12:41 12:56
Gabrielli /  Paramotore VDS Idrovolante /  paramotore 12:57 13:05
Crazy Fly Sky Divers / Pilatus 13:06 13:16
Belgian Air Component
F-16 Solo Display Team
1 F-16 13:17 13:32
Polish Air Force MiG 29 Demo Team 1 MiG 29 13:33 13:48
Netherland Air Force F-16 Demo Team 1 F-16 13:49 14:04
Swiss Air Force
 F18 Demo Team
1 F-18 Hornet 14:05 14:20
Polizia di Stato 1 Piaggio P180 Avanti II 14:21 14:26
Polizia di Stato 1 Agusta AW 139 14:27 14:32
Blue Voltige 2 Fournier Motorgliders 14:33 14:48
Vigili del Fuoco 1 Agusta AB 412 14:49 15:07
Guardia di Finanza 1 ATR 42 15:08 15:15
ALITALIA 1 Airbus 319 15:16 15:26
Nicolas Ivanoff Extra 330 LX 15:27 15:42
Aeronautica Militare SAR 1 HH-3F 15:43 15:58
Gabrielli /  Paramotore VDS Idrovolante /  paramotore 15:59 16:10
Spanish Air Force Patrulla Aguila 7 Casa C101 16:25 17:00
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 AMX 17:01 17:08
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 Tornado 17:09 17:16
Aeronautica Militare RSV 1 EF 2000 17:17 17:24
Aeronautica Militare RSV C-27J 17:25 17:35
Aeronautica Militare PAN – Frecce Tricolori 10 MB.339 17:45 18:10
20:00 - Closure of village
Photo gallery// look at the photos from the past edition.